Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyber Security Audit As Per Dgqa Cyber Security Policy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4595329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANA CYBER FORENSIC PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 10:30:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 11:58:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 10:29:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 13:04:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESSENTIAL INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 12:44:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ISOAH DATA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 17:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2024 16:26:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SECURIUM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2024 13:33:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 22500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESSENTIAL INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 23500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SECURIUM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 29240.40 | L3 |
| 4 | DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 64487.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANA CYBER FORENSIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 68535.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 97000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ISOAH DATA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 114430.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - As per DGQA Cyber security policy | 141600.00 | L8 |
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type