Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyber Security Audit Cyber Security Audit As Per Scope Of Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Corporate Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DR cbs cyber security services llp
35000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 09:29:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 17:49:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CODEC NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 18:51:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CYBER Q CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 16:23:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2024 19:13:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DR cbs cyber security services llp | 08-03-2024 16:20:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2024 23:05:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | G-INFO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 09:43:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 17:32:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SECURIUM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 12:02:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DR cbs cyber security services llp( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 35000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 35400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 45000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | G-INFO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 53100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CODEC NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 57400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 88500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CYBER Q CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 107616.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SECURIUM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | 171100.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyber Security Audit - Cyber Security Audit As per scope of Work | Cyber Security Audit | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreCustomization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Customization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type