Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Tentage And Electrical Items
Description
Organisation Office Of The District Magistrate (Central District) Delhi | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4087363
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 00:40
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUPER TENT & FURNITURE HOUSE

Contract Value

4485739.12

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kuldip Singh
Department: Office Of The District Magistrate (central District) Delhi
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 IDEST ASSOCIATES LLP 27-10-2023 17:00:37 Start-up Qualified
2 MAHALAKSHMI LIGHT HOUSE 27-10-2023 17:43:01 MSE Qualified
3 MOMENTS EXPRO 27-10-2023 18:32:15 MSE Qualified
4 SUPER TENT & FURNITURE HOUSE 27-10-2023 17:23:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPER TENT & FURNITURE HOUSE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - hiring of tentage and electrical items 4485739.12 L1
2 MAHALAKSHMI LIGHT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - hiring of tentage and electrical items 14480057.00 L2
3 IDEST ASSOCIATES LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - hiring of tentage and electrical items 16114401.22 L3
4 MOMENTS EXPRO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - hiring of tentage and electrical items 20640568.80 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - hiring of tentage and electrical items Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4485739.120