Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Tentage And Electrical Items
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3541392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CONVENTIONS AND EXHIBITIONS
32507.18
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aashyana Decorators | 19-06-2023 17:49:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AHUJA TENTS & DECORATORS | 21-06-2023 14:31:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ARYA EXHIBITION & CONFERENCE SERVICES | 17-06-2023 18:29:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | CONVENTIONS AND EXHIBITIONS | 21-06-2023 15:40:53 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 5 | G K S PROJECTS & EVENTS | 21-06-2023 15:26:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | GUPTA JEE TENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2023 18:14:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | IDEST ASSOCIATES LLP | 17-06-2023 20:27:55 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 8 | LUXE DESIIGN EVENTS & EXHIBITS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2023 16:15:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MOMENTS EXPRO | 21-06-2023 16:59:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PANCHHI TENT HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2023 15:35:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Sachdeva Furniture House | 19-06-2023 14:29:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | SPACE 4 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2023 13:17:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | SUPER TENT & FURNITURE HOUSE | 21-06-2023 14:40:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVENTIONS AND EXHIBITIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 32507.18 | L1 |
| 2 | G K S PROJECTS & EVENTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 66126.72 | L2 |
| 3 | PANCHHI TENT HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 145878.98 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEST ASSOCIATES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 196544.58 | L4 |
| 5 | AHUJA TENTS & DECORATORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 519495.04 | L5 |
| 6 | SUPER TENT & FURNITURE HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 549770.58 | L6 |
| 7 | GUPTA JEE TENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 987581.54 | L7 |
| 8 | ARYA EXHIBITION & CONFERENCE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 1176970.91 | L8 |
| 9 | MOMENTS EXPRO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 1187807.20 | L9 |
| 10 | SPACE 4 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 1574187.90 | L10 |
| 11 | Sachdeva Furniture House | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | 3859907.38 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tentage and Electrical Items | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32507.180 |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProcurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Procurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreProviding pharmacy required items to dept of dhfws kanakapura
Providing pharmacy required items to dept of dhfws kanakapura
Read moreof your Industry type