Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Surveillance System Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Surveillance System Components, Including: 🎥 Bullet Cameras 💻 Network Video Recorders 🔌 8 Port Po E Industrial Switches 🔌 4 Port Po E Industrial Switches Indigenous Manufacturers And Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Their Bids By 13th June 2024, 11:00 Am. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Surveillance System, Bullet Camera, Network Video Recorder, Po E Industrial Switch, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Camera,Network Video Recorder,8 Port Po E Industrial Switch,4 Port Po E Industrial Switch,Indu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 17:28:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-05-2024 12:29:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 03-06-2024 11:11:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 21:56:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 20:44:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIRA ELECTRICAL | - | 13-06-2024 09:09:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RNL ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 20:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 10:59:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 10:55:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |