Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cctv Camera Ptz,Cctv Camera Bullet Ir,Network Video Recorder,Hi Focus Port Fast Ethernet Po E Switch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5069370
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 14, 2024 01:02
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARADHY LIAISON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-08-2024 23:04:33 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 ALL TIME SERVICE TECHNOLOGY - 02-08-2024 16:26:18 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 DIGITAL EYES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2024 16:53:34 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 DIPVI DEFENCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2024 16:14:01 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2024 13:25:10 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 EWIT INFOTECH - 25-07-2024 18:20:28 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2024 00:10:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 KRIDHA ENTERPRISES - 03-08-2024 08:32:36 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 M/S NAVYA ENTERPRISES - 02-08-2024 21:29:26 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 P S ASSOCIATES - 03-08-2024 10:27:14 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
11 P.S.Computer - 01-08-2024 20:27:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P.S.Computer(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV Camera PTZ,CCTV Camera Bullet IR,Network Video Recorder,HI Focus Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 985728.00 L1
2 M/S NAVYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV Camera PTZ,CCTV Camera Bullet IR,Network Video Recorder,HI Focus Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 987105.00 L2
3 KRIDHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV Camera PTZ,CCTV Camera Bullet IR,Network Video Recorder,HI Focus Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 999675.00 L3
4 AARADHY LIAISON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CCTV Camera PTZ,CCTV Camera Bullet IR,Network Video Recorder,HI Focus Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 1432159.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise