Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Camera Ip,Dome Camera Ip,Network Video Recorder,Surveillance Hard Disk,Fast Ethernet Po E Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4270543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOSYS
Contract Value
299884
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN TENDER | - | 11-12-2023 14:37:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 15:51:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 15:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOSYS | - | 11-12-2023 13:46:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOSYS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bullet Camera IP,Dome Camera IP,Network Video Recorder,Surveillance Hard Disk,Fast Ethernet PoE Swi | 299884.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN TENDER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bullet Camera IP,Dome Camera IP,Network Video Recorder,Surveillance Hard Disk,Fast Ethernet PoE Swi | 323924.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bullet Camera IP,Dome Camera IP,Network Video Recorder,Surveillance Hard Disk,Fast Ethernet PoE Swi | 329813.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullet Camera IP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 59820.000 |
| Dome Camera IP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 38920.000 |
| Network Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25612.000 |
| Surveillance Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14560.000 |
| Fast Ethernet PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19536.000 |
| Network Twisted Cable STP | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| RJ 45 Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| POE Installation Box PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4788.000 |
| Rack Wall Mounting | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6598.000 |
| Electric Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| Electric Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| PVC Conduct Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Installation and Service | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17000.000 |