Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Networking / Serve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K CONSTRUCTION | Make : FES Model : FES-GS-1008 | 26-10-2023 19:20:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Best IT Solutions | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS1008DG | 22-10-2023 09:28:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Make : Digisol Model : DIGISOL DG-GS1008DG | 26-10-2023 16:18:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : Model : | 26-10-2023 16:45:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | IDIGISYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alpha Bridge--ALPHA BRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AS208T-U | 26-10-2023 18:22:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Itech Services | Make : Valrack Model : 465398 - PROW INT PT 6U66 A | 23-10-2023 19:03:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | N K Enterprises | Make : FES Model : FES-GS-1008 | 26-10-2023 18:47:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PANSIM COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PANSIM Model : PANSIM6U4500R0F | 25-10-2023 10:46:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES | Make : FES Model : FES-GS-1008 | 26-10-2023 16:39:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | WELLTECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 25-10-2023 14:02:32 | N/A | Evaluated |