Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Point Machine Irs Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDIAN TECHNO AND ENGINEERING
1925000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHU-RAJ CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : Branded Model : Electric Point Machine 220mm Title : Electric Machine 220mm | 26-02-2024 18:18:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN TECHNO AND ENGINEERING | Make : ELECTRIC POINT MACHINE Model : 220 MM EPM Title : ELECTRIC POINT MACHINE | 28-02-2024 23:22:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TIWARI & COMPANY | Make : Electrical Point machine IRS Type Model : Electrical Point machine IRS Type Title : Electrical Point machine IRS Type | 29-02-2024 12:53:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VOSSLOH COGIFER SIGNALLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vossloh Model : EPM 220 MM Title : Electric Point Machine | 29-02-2024 11:03:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN TECHNO AND ENGINEERING(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Point machine IRS Type | 1925000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHU-RAJ CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Electrical Point machine IRS Type | 2365000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TIWARI & COMPANY | Item Categories : Electrical Point machine IRS Type | 2431000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VOSSLOH COGIFER SIGNALLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Point machine IRS Type | 2901030.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIC POINT MACHINE | ELECTRIC POINT MACHINE | 220 MM EPM | 11 | ₹ 1925000.000 |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreNro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Nro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreof your Industry type