Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited 🏫🔧 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Furniture, Specifically A Revolving Chair (V3) And A Modular Extendable Conference Table. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Corporation's Standards For Quality And Functionality. Keywords: Revolving Chair V3, Modular Extendable Conference Table, Furniture, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Office Furniture Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTRAARCH
Contract Value
358017.88
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Thota Badaraiah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAARCH | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PULSE MB LS WITH WITH HEADREST | 10-04-2024 09:15:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEEAL SALES & SERVICES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PULSE MB LS WITH WITH HEADREST | 17-04-2024 15:05:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Veerbhadreshwar Interiors | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PULSE MB LS WITH WITH HEADREST | 10-04-2024 10:18:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAARCH | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table | 358017.88 | L1 |
| 2 | Veerbhadreshwar Interiors | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table | 379077.66 | L2 |
| 3 | NEEAL SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table | 400137.58 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PULSE MB LS WITH WITH HEADREST | 2 | ₹ 23712.920 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER MID BACK | 14 | ₹ 135744.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Single Seating and Dual Seating 36 Mm Thick Flat Single Layer MDF Board Of Grade SBG-II Of IS:12406/Latest Modular Extendable Conference Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MINGLE MODULAR MEM 16 SEATER TABLE | 16 | ₹ 198560.960 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type