Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4365643
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 19, 2023 18:57
End Date
Expired 04/01/2024

Expired 973 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P OBUL REDDY AND SONS

Contract Value

460650

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijayakumar S
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAYAA ASSOCIATES Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CROSS CHAIR LARGER SEAT 04-01-2024 13:27:18 N/A Qualified
2 P OBUL REDDY AND SONS Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CROSS CHAIR LARGER SEAT 04-01-2024 13:21:50 N/A Qualified
3 R.R. AGENCIES Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CROSS CHAIR LARGER SEAT 04-01-2024 11:18:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P OBUL REDDY AND SONS Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table 460650.00 L1
2 AKSHAYAA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table 508800.00 L2
3 RR AGENCIES CHENNAI THIRUVALLUR Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Modular Extendable Conference Table 511050.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Single Seating and Dual Seating 36 Mm Thick Flat Single Layer MDF Board Of Grade SBG-II Of IS:12406/Latest Modular Extendable Conference Table GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO Mingle Elegance per seater Non Std 15 ₹ 273750.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO CROSS CHAIR LARGER SEAT 15 ₹ 186900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise