Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical Wiring Project For Parliament House Annexe 🔌 The Central Public Works Department (Cpwd), Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of Electrical Extension Boards And Wiring In Committee Room C, Parliament House Annexe Building. 🏛️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Involves The Execution Of Electrical Wiring Work (Sh: Wiring / Cabling Work) And Is Open To Bidders With The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Similar High Profile Government Projects. Keywords: Cpwd, Electrical Wiring, Parliament House Annexe, Government Tender, Wiring / Cabling Work, Committee Room C, Tender Notice 54(1)/Ae(e) Iii/Paewd/2024 25/127| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
54(1)/Ae(e) Iii/Paewd/2024 25/127 Dated 25/04/2024
|
| Description |
Provision Of Electrical Extension Board And Wiring In Committee Room C, Parliament House Annexe Building.(Sh: Wiring / Cabling Work).
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73760 |
|
Reference Number |
54(1)/AE(E)-III/PAEWD/2024-25/127 Dated 25/04/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642437333736302435342831292f41452845292d4949492f50414557442f323032342d32352f313237202044617465642032352f30342f32303234 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/116 dated. 18-04-2024
Renovation / upgradation of corridor of basement, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th floor and staircase of parliament house annexe, new delhi (sh dismantling the existing bus trunking and re-fixing the dbs)
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/117 dated 18/04/2024
Maintenance and operation of em services at parliament house annexe, new delhi. (sh: replacement of 160 kva dg set silencer with exhaust pipe and related accessories, insulation and aluminium cladding at 21-23 md road).
Read moreNiq no 54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/102 dated 01/04/2024
Maintenance and operatation of em services in parliament house annexe, new delhi.
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/217 dated 25/07/2024
Maintenance and operation of e m services in parliament house annexe, new delhi. (sh: replacement of existing wornout conduit / channel).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2023-24/06 dated 04/01/2024
Maintenance and operation of e m services at ph annexe, new delhi. (sh: repairing of 10 kva ups (eaton make) in medical laboratory at pha, new delhi).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/232 dated 22/08/2024
Maintenance and operation of em services in ph annexe, new delhi. (sh: miscellaneous electrical repairing work).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/241 dated 29/08/2024
Renovation of room nos. 116 and 117, first floor, parliament house annexe. (sh: providing additional internet connections for photocopier machine).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/246 dated 09-09-2024
Maintenance and operation of em services in ph annexe, new delhi.
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/310 dated: 24/10/2024
Fixing of food dispensing er glass in pha canteen.
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/142 dated 03/05/2024
Provision of electrical extension board and wiring in banquet hall and pde, pha.
Read moreof your Industry type