Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏛️ Renovation And Upgradation Project For Parliament House Annexe 🛠️ The Central Public Works Department (Cpwd), Under The Central Government, Has Initiated A Tender For The Renovation And Upgradation Of The Corridor And Staircase Of The Parliament House Annexe In New Delhi. 🏢 The Scope Of Work Includes The Dismantling Of The Existing Bus Trunking System And The Re Fixing Of Distribution Boards (D Bs). Interested Contractors Are Invited To Submit Detailed Tenders By 22nd April 2024, 3:00 Pm. Keywords: Renovation, Upgradation, Parliament House Annexe, Cpwd, Central Govt., Electrical Works, Tender, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
54(1)/Ae(e) Iii/Paewd/2024 25/116 Dated. 18 04 2024
|
| Description |
Renovation / Upgradation Of Corridor Of Basement, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Floor And Staircase Of Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi (Sh Dismantling The Existing Bus Trunking And Re Fixing The D Bs)
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73460 |
|
Reference Number |
54(1)/AE(E)-III/PAEWD/2024-25/116 Dated. 18-04-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642437333436302435342831292f41452845292d4949492f50414557442f323032342d32352f3131362020202044617465642e2031382d30342d32303234 |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/117 dated 18/04/2024
Maintenance and operation of em services at parliament house annexe, new delhi. (sh: replacement of 160 kva dg set silencer with exhaust pipe and related accessories, insulation and aluminium cladding at 21-23 md road).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/127 dated 25/04/2024
Provision of electrical extension board and wiring in committee room c, parliament house annexe building.(sh: wiring / cabling work).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2023-24/87 dated 18/03/2024
Maintenance and operation of e m services in parliament house annexe, new delhi. (sh: repairing / servicing of hand dryers fans at ph annexe).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2023-24/06 dated 04/01/2024
Maintenance and operation of e m services at ph annexe, new delhi. (sh: repairing of 10 kva ups (eaton make) in medical laboratory at pha, new delhi).
Read moreNiq no 54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/102 dated 01/04/2024
Maintenance and operatation of em services in parliament house annexe, new delhi.
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2023-24/54 dated 12/02/2024
Provision of furniture and electrical items at the residence-cum-office of shri anjani kumar, joint secretary.
Read more54(1)ae(e)-iii/paewd/2025-26/130 dated 03/04/2025
Provision of electrical work in room no. 201, ph annexe, new delhi.
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/232 dated 22/08/2024
Maintenance and operation of em services in ph annexe, new delhi. (sh: miscellaneous electrical repairing work).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/241 dated 29/08/2024
Renovation of room nos. 116 and 117, first floor, parliament house annexe. (sh: providing additional internet connections for photocopier machine).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/246 dated 09-09-2024
Maintenance and operation of em services in ph annexe, new delhi.
Read moreof your Industry type