Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Card Room Chair,Dressing Table,Wooden Book Case
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6145192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2025 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2025
Expired 494 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujit Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sitamarhi District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATVISON | Make : NA Model : Smart Classroom Chair | 20-04-2025 13:27:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVENDER EARTHMOVERS | Make : NA Model : FD/MAP-II/06(AMKO) | 24-04-2025 14:02:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LLOYD FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : CHAIR 18'' | 23-04-2025 15:11:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUDRAANSH FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : VERSA CANVAS ( GODREJ INTERIO) | 26-04-2025 18:55:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S & L ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Smart Classroom Chair | 20-04-2025 13:35:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SARASWATI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Smart Classroom Chair | 20-04-2025 10:04:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Smart Classroom Chair | 19-04-2025 17:16:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | Make : NA Model : NIK302 | 22-04-2025 14:38:55 | N/A | Disqualified |