Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Portable Bascca Charging Compressor Air Analysis Services 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Service Providers To Assist With Air Analysis For Portable Bascca Charging Compressors. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Proposals Should Encompass The Scope Of Services, Methodology, Expertise, And A Detailed Cost Breakdown. Interested Parties Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record In Similar Technical Services. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bascca Charging Compressor, Air Analysis, Technical Services, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Assistance Required For Portable Bascca Charging Compressor Air Analysis
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4848048
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 21:56
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVIATION & MARINE SERVICES 24-04-2024 17:35:53 MSE Qualified
2 GREEN POWER SOLUTION 29-04-2024 13:23:52 MSE Disqualified
3 Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric 29-04-2024 13:29:16 MSE Disqualified
4 Mata Shree Enterprises 24-04-2024 15:04:55 MSE Qualified
5 Ramkrupa Enterprise 29-04-2024 13:39:04 MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE SALES AND SERVICES 22-04-2024 17:13:44 MSE Qualified
7 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE 29-04-2024 13:15:29 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Mata Shree Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for portable BASCCA charging compressor air analysis 249800.00 L1
2 SHREE SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for portable BASCCA charging compressor air analysis 251700.00 L2
3 AVIATION & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for portable BASCCA charging compressor air analysis 269000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise