Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Custom Bid Opportunity: Air Analysis Test Services For Diving Air Compressors 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Service Providers To Assist With The Air Analysis Test Of Diving Air Compressers. 🏫💨 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Expertise, And Compliance With Military Standards. This Is A Unique Opportunity To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Capabilities. Keywords: Air Analysis Test, Diving Air Compressors, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Service Provider, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance Required For Carrying Out Air Analysis Test Of Diving Air Comp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION & MARINE SERVICES | 24-04-2024 17:35:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN POWER SOLUTION | 29-04-2024 16:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric | 29-04-2024 16:53:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mata Shree Enterprises | 24-04-2024 15:04:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | 29-04-2024 16:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE SALES AND SERVICES | 22-04-2024 17:10:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | 29-04-2024 17:06:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for carrying out air analysis test of diving air comp | 248600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mata Shree Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for carrying out air analysis test of diving air comp | 254700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVIATION & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for carrying out air analysis test of diving air comp | 279000.00 | L3 |
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - carrying out cfd analysis & cold air velocity test (pre & post cavt) and
Read more
of your Industry type