Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Opportunity: Level Gauge 🧫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Level Gauges. 📏 📅 Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Relevant Technical Standards. Keywords: Level Gauge, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Level Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED
11210
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIDEES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KABIR INSTRUMENTS AND TECHNOLOGY Model : SIDE MOUNTED TUBULAR GAUGE Title : LEVEL GAUGE | 10-05-2024 14:55:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FCTL-200SS Title : TUBULAR LEVEL GAUGE | 06-05-2024 17:14:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLOWSTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWSTAR Model : FERF-200 Title : ASH LEVEL INDICATOR | 10-05-2024 13:54:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LEVCON INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Make : LEVCON Model : TG144-1116S Title : TUBULAR LEVEL GAUGE | 07-05-2024 12:15:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : NISAN Model : NS-TLG-EP02 Title : TUBULAR TANK LEVEL GAUGE - 1700 MM (L17281SC30004001) | 10-05-2024 14:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PUNE TECHTROL PVT LTD | Make : TECHTROL Model : TTG – 1SA1IO1O22W Title : ” Transparent Tubular Level Gauge | 09-05-2024 11:12:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V.AUTOMAT & INSTRUMENTS P LTD Model : GTLG Title : Tubular level gauge | 09-05-2024 16:21:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVEL GAUGE | 11210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLOWSTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVEL GAUGE | 16000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIDEES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVEL GAUGE | 21000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVEL GAUGE | 33040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PUNE TECHTROL PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEVEL GAUGE | 34361.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBULAR LEVEL GAUGE | OEM | FCTL-200SS | 1 | ₹ 11210.000 |
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type