Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beetel Analog Telephone B11,Beetel Digital Telephone M 71,Beetel Wall Mountable Telephone B 25,Sj C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 27-08-2023 22:39:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I R ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 22:24:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 27-08-2023 22:12:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 27-08-2023 21:51:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 27-08-2023 21:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAJAD TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Analog Telephone B11,Beetel Digital Telephone M 71,Beetel Wall mountable Telephone B-25,SJ C | 161941.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Analog Telephone B11,Beetel Digital Telephone M 71,Beetel Wall mountable Telephone B-25,SJ C | 177320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Analog Telephone B11,Beetel Digital Telephone M 71,Beetel Wall mountable Telephone B-25,SJ C | 188150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | I R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Analog Telephone B11,Beetel Digital Telephone M 71,Beetel Wall mountable Telephone B-25,SJ C | 196889.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Analog Telephone B11,Beetel Digital Telephone M 71,Beetel Wall mountable Telephone B-25,SJ C | 202278.00 | L5 |