Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Street Light 15 Watt With 6 Mtr Pole 75 Ah Panel With Complete Installation And Civil Work,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DOON TECHNO TRADERS
5945000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON TECHNO TRADERS | Make : NA Model : LED SOLAR LIGHT 15 WATT Title : LED SOLAR LIGHT 15 WATT | 21-10-2023 13:40:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH SINGH CONTRACTOR | Make : GANESH CONTRACTOR Model : Solar Street Light 15 watt with 6 mtr pole 75 AH p Title : Solar Street Light 15 watt with 6 mtr pole 75 AH panel with complete installation and civil work (Q3 | 21-10-2023 12:39:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CONCEPTS ENTERPRISES & OFFICE AUTOMATION | Make : NA Model : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 15 WATT Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT | 21-10-2023 16:44:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Solar Street Light 15 Watt Title : Solar Street Light 15 Watt With 6 Mtr Pole 75 AH Panel With Complete Installation And Civil Work | 21-10-2023 14:12:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON TECHNO TRADERS | Item Categories : Solar Street Light 15 watt with 6 mtr pole 75 AH panel with complete installation and civil work,St | 5945000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Solar Street Light 15 watt with 6 mtr pole 75 AH panel with complete installation and civil work,St | 5995000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CONCEPTS ENTERPRISES & OFFICE AUTOMATION | Item Categories : Solar Street Light 15 watt with 6 mtr pole 75 AH panel with complete installation and civil work,St | 6050000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED SOLAR LIGHT 15 WATT | NA | LED SOLAR LIGHT 15 WATT | 20 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| OCTAGONAL POLE WITH LIGHT AND COMPLETE ACCESOORIES | MACTECH | OCTAGONAL POLE WITH LIGHT AND COMPLETE ACCESOORIES | 30 | ₹ 2955000.000 |
| Cemented Park Bench With Painting And Complete Installation | LOCAL | Cemented Park Bench With Painting | 30 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| Water ATM 250 Ltr With Outer Protection Shed And Installation | aqua | Water ATM 250 Ltr With Outer Protection | 5 | ₹ 2175000.000 |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read more18 w solar street light semi integrated 75 watt panel 18 ah battery 6 mtr high pole, 18 watt light
Read more
Solar panel street led 25 watt,in build 25 ah battery,solar panel 65 watt,6 mtr heavy gi pole,inclu
Read more
Two in one solar street light 12 wat 6 mtr pole 40 watt solar panel 12 ah battery with concrete fit
Read more
75 watt led lights with 02 years warranty,36 ah battery with 05 years warranty,100 watt solar panel
Read more
Entrix solar street light 18 watt 75 watt solar panel 6 meter gi pole inbuilt 26ah battery
Read more
Solar street led light voltage 50 watt,solar panel voltage 180 watt,lithium ion battery 40 ah,pole
Read more
Solar street light 12 watt 2 luminarie 6 mtr pole 12 ah battery with transportation & installation
Read more
of your Industry type