Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two In One Solar Street Light 12 Wat 6 Mtr Pole 40 Watt Solar Panel 12 Ah Battery With Concrete Fit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
54320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dattatray Ganpat Raut
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Satara District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | - | 10-02-2024 16:13:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SARTH INDUSTRIES | - | 14-02-2024 12:32:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 17:09:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TWO IN ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT 12 WAT 6 MTR POLE 40 WATT SOLAR PANEL 12 AH BATTERY WITH CONCRETE FIT | 54320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : TWO IN ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT 12 WAT 6 MTR POLE 40 WATT SOLAR PANEL 12 AH BATTERY WITH CONCRETE FIT | 67010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARTH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : TWO IN ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT 12 WAT 6 MTR POLE 40 WATT SOLAR PANEL 12 AH BATTERY WITH CONCRETE FIT | 68980.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO IN ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT 12 WAT 6 MTR POLE 40 WATT SOLAR PANEL 12 AH BATTERY WITH CONCRETE FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| LED STREET LIGHT 25 WATT WITH 1 YEAR WARRANTY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| LAMP METAL CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 360.000 |
| 25 WATT LED STREET LIGHT 25 WATT WITH 1 YEAR WARRANTY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| METAL CLAMP FOR LAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 360.000 |