Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Piping Work At Atf Exchange Pit Of Irimpanam Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKY ENGINEERING
Contract Value
2077331
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Athota Sri Lakshmi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K.SOMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | 09-11-2023 23:47:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SKY ENGINEERING | 09-11-2023 23:24:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TUERENTUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2023 18:10:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Piping work at ATF exchange pit of Irimpanam Installation | 2486395.70 | L1 |
| 2 | M.K.SOMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Piping work at ATF exchange pit of Irimpanam Installation | 2502608.90 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Piping work at ATF exchange pit of Irimpanam Installation | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2077331.000 |