Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Painting Cleaning And Misc Work At Irimpanam Installation
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4355864
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 16, 2023 22:58
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUJITH NB

Contract Value

351286

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: U. Ramadas
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVCADOS 09-01-2024 15:43:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 DUROLAC 10-01-2024 13:38:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 GEORGE. A.K 27-12-2023 15:08:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M.A.CONSTRUCTIONS 09-01-2024 17:47:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 rajesh v k 05-01-2024 11:52:24 MSE MSE Qualified
6 SUJITH NB 10-01-2024 11:02:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SURESH M.P 09-01-2024 17:18:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SYAM KUMAR V N 10-01-2024 09:15:04 MSE MSE Qualified
9 T T FRANCIS CONSTRUCTIONS 05-01-2024 10:57:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUJITH NB Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING CLEANING AND MISC WORK AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION 351286.00 L1
2 SYAM KUMAR V N( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING CLEANING AND MISC WORK AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION 447220.00 L2
3 GEORGE. A.K Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING CLEANING AND MISC WORK AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION 450052.00 L3
4 rajesh v k( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING CLEANING AND MISC WORK AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION 527460.00 L4
5 SURESH M.P Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING CLEANING AND MISC WORK AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION 571002.00 L5
6 DUROLAC Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING CLEANING AND MISC WORK AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION 1047840.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING CLEANING AND MISC WORK AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 351286.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise