Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clock Wall Batery Operating Quartz,Rat Tape Cage Type,Lantern Hurricane Tinned Size 2,Scissors Barb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOVATIONS | - | 14-03-2024 14:48:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-03-2024 09:47:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LUCKY SYNDICATE SERVICES | - | 14-03-2024 12:07:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Noor enterprises | - | 14-03-2024 20:51:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAINA ASSOCIATES | - | 13-03-2024 16:29:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAINA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOCK WALL BATERY OPERATING QUARTZ,RAT TAPE CAGE TYPE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE 2,SCISSORS BARB | 131100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOCK WALL BATERY OPERATING QUARTZ,RAT TAPE CAGE TYPE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE 2,SCISSORS BARB | 134660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY SYNDICATE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOCK WALL BATERY OPERATING QUARTZ,RAT TAPE CAGE TYPE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE 2,SCISSORS BARB | 137090.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AAA INNOVATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOCK WALL BATERY OPERATING QUARTZ,RAT TAPE CAGE TYPE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE 2,SCISSORS BARB | 139490.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Noor enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOCK WALL BATERY OPERATING QUARTZ,RAT TAPE CAGE TYPE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE 2,SCISSORS BARB | 141900.00 | L5 |