Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lantern Hurricane Tinned Size 2,Normal Ballistic Helmet Size Small,Lantern Hurricane Tinned,Head Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4472602
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 18:08
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gopal Traders - 16-01-2024 16:10:59 N/A Qualified
2 M/s Gauri Enterprises - 16-01-2024 17:49:38 N/A Qualified
3 M/S SUKHMANI TRADING COMPANY - 16-01-2024 16:29:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SUKHMANI TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Lantern Hurricane Tinned Size 2,Normal Ballistic Helmet size small,Lantern Hurricane Tinned,Head Ma 103230.00 L1
2 Gopal Traders Item Categories : Lantern Hurricane Tinned Size 2,Normal Ballistic Helmet size small,Lantern Hurricane Tinned,Head Ma 107800.00 L2
3 M/s Gauri Enterprises Item Categories : Lantern Hurricane Tinned Size 2,Normal Ballistic Helmet size small,Lantern Hurricane Tinned,Head Ma 122000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise