Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bucket Canvas Mk6 Without Lid,Pressure Cooker 12 Ltr Complete,Lantern Hurricane Tinned Size2,Stainle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders | - | 03-07-2023 19:54:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 03-07-2023 20:18:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 30-06-2023 00:40:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 20:53:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCKET CANVAS MK6 WITHOUT LID,PRESSURE COOKER 12LTR COMPLETE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE2,STAINLE | 32660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : BUCKET CANVAS MK6 WITHOUT LID,PRESSURE COOKER 12LTR COMPLETE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE2,STAINLE | 35742.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCKET CANVAS MK6 WITHOUT LID,PRESSURE COOKER 12LTR COMPLETE,LANTERN HURRICANE TINNED SIZE2,STAINLE | 35800.00 | L3 |