Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4,Paper Legal,Photo Paper A3,File Cover Printed,White File Cover,Dak Folder,File Binders,Reg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4076274
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 18:32
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAT TRADERS - 22-10-2023 21:30:19 MSE Disqualified
2 LONE TECHNOLOGIES - 20-10-2023 09:58:45 N/A Qualified
3 Rouf enterprises - 17-10-2023 13:38:40 N/A Qualified
4 STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-10-2023 11:31:43 MSE Disqualified
5 ZAIDAN ENTERPRISES - 22-10-2023 22:44:38 MSE Disqualified
6 ZAIR ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 18:18:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rouf enterprises Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO PAPER A3,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDERS,REG 184532.00 L1
2 ZAIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO PAPER A3,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDERS,REG 228922.00 L2
3 LONE TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO PAPER A3,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDERS,REG 234364.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise