Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Legal,Photo Paper A3,File Cover Printed,White File Cover,Dak Folder,File Binders,Reg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABER ENGINEERS | - | 02-10-2023 10:52:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 10:04:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 09:59:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 18:26:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rouf enterprises | - | 02-10-2023 10:38:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO PAPER A3,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDERS,REG | 175323.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rouf enterprises | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO PAPER A3,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDERS,REG | 184532.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO PAPER A3,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDERS,REG | 232069.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABER ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO PAPER A3,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDERS,REG | 245340.00 | L4 |