Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dak File Folder,Kilometer Card,Photo Paper,Bond Paper,Clip Board,Pkt Dairy,Printed Register For Acc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHINE COMPUTERS | - | 21-08-2023 16:15:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP | - | 21-08-2023 16:28:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 21-08-2023 21:37:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 18:49:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shivacomputers | - | 21-08-2023 16:47:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHINE COMPUTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dak File Folder,Kilometer Card,Photo Paper,Bond Paper,Clip Board,Pkt Dairy,Printed Register for Acc | 11000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dak File Folder,Kilometer Card,Photo Paper,Bond Paper,Clip Board,Pkt Dairy,Printed Register for Acc | 12700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivacomputers | Item Categories : Dak File Folder,Kilometer Card,Photo Paper,Bond Paper,Clip Board,Pkt Dairy,Printed Register for Acc | 36626.00 | L3 |