Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multifunction Machines Mfm,Laptop,Web Camera,Desktop Computer,Printer
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4597879
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 23:35
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIYA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

4302096

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Patel Bachubhai Bababhai
Department: Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADDON INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Brother Model : DCP-L2541DW Title : MFM Printer 19-02-2024 17:47:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 JRD SERVICES Make : HP Model : HP MFM Title : HP MFM 19-02-2024 17:42:29 Start-up Disqualified
3 PRIYA ENTERPRISE Make : KYOCERA Model : KYOCERA TASKalfa 3212i Title : KYOCERA Multifunction Machines 19-02-2024 02:18:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 S KUMAR ELECTRICALS Make : Unbraned Model : Multifunction Machines Title : Multifunction Machines 19-02-2024 17:45:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SP InfoTech Make : CANON Model : IR2625 Title : CANON MULTIFUNCTION MACHINE 28-02-2024 13:06:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 UJAM SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Multifunction Machines MFM Model : Multifunction Machines MFM Title : Multifunction Machines MFM 18-02-2024 14:39:40 Start-up Qualified
7 VEER VENTURES Make : KYOCERA Model : KYOCERA 3212i TASKALFA Title : KYOCERA MULTIFUNCTION MACHINE 19-02-2024 03:25:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Laptop,Web Camera,Desktop Computer,Printer 4302096.00 L1
2 ADDON INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Laptop,Web Camera,Desktop Computer,Printer 4533500.00 L2
3 UJAM SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Laptop,Web Camera,Desktop Computer,Printer 5254501.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KYOCERA Multifunction Machines KYOCERA KYOCERA TASKalfa 3212i 1 ₹ 161000.000
HP 13th Generation Intel® Core™ i7 processor HP HP LAPTOP i7 1 ₹ 185900.000
LOGITECH HD WEBCAM LOGITECH C270 HD WEBCAM 12 ₹ 29988.000
DESKTOP COMPUTER DELL DELL OptiPlex 7010 38 ₹ 3097000.000
HP LaserJet Printer HP HP LaserJet Pro 3004dw Printer 37 ₹ 828208.000