Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Printer,Laptop,Mouse,Mouse,Multifunction Machine,Multifunction Machines Mfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SETLAB INDIA
Contract Value
1133429
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mangesh Kisan Jadhav
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROBRX BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 12:55:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PIONEER | - | 22-02-2024 19:46:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SETLAB INDIA | - | 15-02-2024 15:35:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SETLAB INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Printer,Laptop,MOUSE,MOUSE,MULTIFUNCTION MACHINE,Multifunction Machines MFM | 1133429.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PIONEER (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Printer,Laptop,MOUSE,MOUSE,MULTIFUNCTION MACHINE,Multifunction Machines MFM | 1225500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BROBRX BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Printer,Laptop,MOUSE,MOUSE,MULTIFUNCTION MACHINE,Multifunction Machines MFM | 1249400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 359500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 197527.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 196000.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| MULTIFUNCTION MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 190200.000 |
| CWC Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | CWC | CWC MB5020N/W+Duplex MFP 1 Year Warranty | 6 | ₹ 190200.000 |