Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register For Quarter Guard,Demi Official,Card Diary,Dsc Token,Mileage Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 00:26:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 21:22:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 08-03-2024 17:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durga InfraProjects(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register for Quarter Guard,Demi Official,Card Diary,DSC Token,Mileage Card | 19150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register for Quarter Guard,Demi Official,Card Diary,DSC Token,Mileage Card | 20700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register for Quarter Guard,Demi Official,Card Diary,DSC Token,Mileage Card | 20850.00 | L3 |