Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 100 Pgs,Register 150 Pgs,Legal Paper,Printing Register,Demand Pad,Car Diary,Mileage Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3732849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 21:09:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | d. d. enterprises | - | 26-07-2023 16:03:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 03-08-2023 21:19:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 03-08-2023 21:36:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 100 PGS,REGISTER 150 PGS,LEGAL PAPER,PRINTING REGISTER,DEMAND PAD,CAR DIARY,MILEAGE CARD | 36050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 100 PGS,REGISTER 150 PGS,LEGAL PAPER,PRINTING REGISTER,DEMAND PAD,CAR DIARY,MILEAGE CARD | 38260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 100 PGS,REGISTER 150 PGS,LEGAL PAPER,PRINTING REGISTER,DEMAND PAD,CAR DIARY,MILEAGE CARD | 39337.00 | L3 |