Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Car Diary,Mileage Card,Ucr Message Book Register,Technical Seminar Register,Compendium Register,Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 14:54:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | - | 04-10-2023 15:13:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 04-10-2023 15:01:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Car Diary,Mileage Card,UCR Message Book Register,Technical Seminar Register,Compendium Register,MI | 41450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Car Diary,Mileage Card,UCR Message Book Register,Technical Seminar Register,Compendium Register,MI | 48450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Car Diary,Mileage Card,UCR Message Book Register,Technical Seminar Register,Compendium Register,MI | 52950.00 | L3 |