Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repainting Of Lpg Cylinders
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3577360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHEKHAWATI SALES & TRANSPORTATION
23893759
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK AGENCIES | 13-07-2023 14:03:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Balaji Enterprises | 13-07-2023 13:18:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI TECHNOCRAT | 13-07-2023 21:43:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHAUDHARYENTERPRISES | 04-07-2023 12:06:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 10-07-2023 17:19:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 07-07-2023 11:26:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | House Keeping And Allied Services | 13-07-2023 16:12:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 24-06-2023 13:22:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S RADHA KISHAN SINGHAL | 14-07-2023 09:08:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S S ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 10:32:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHEKHAWATI SALES & TRANSPORTATION | 12-07-2023 18:44:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TOOFAN SINGH RATHORE | 14-07-2023 10:55:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UTTRANCHAL CYLINDERS | 14-07-2023 10:53:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 10:38:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEKHAWATI SALES & TRANSPORTATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 20248948.31 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TECHNOCRAT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 23899916.95 | L2 |
| 3 | Balaji Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 24070814.41 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RADHA KISHAN SINGHAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 24339792.37 | L4 |
| 5 | UTTRANCHAL CYLINDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 27829472.88 | L5 |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 27858798.31 | L6 |
| 7 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 28738550.85 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 28813558.48 | L8 |
| 9 | House Keeping And Allied Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 33146751.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ASK AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | 33911490.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repainting of LPG Cylinders | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23893759.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type