Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Sealing Disc For 18 Inch Bi Directional Pig As Per Technical Specification Annexure A.,Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VP Engineers
Contract Value
297036.42
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gupta Prasad Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 09:32:29 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES | - | 17-07-2023 14:38:50 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 13:05:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP | - | 15-07-2023 15:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VICTORIANS ENGINEERS | - | 17-07-2023 14:58:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VP Engineers | - | 17-07-2023 13:26:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VP Engineers(MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A.,SU | 297036.42 | L1 |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A.,SU | 364600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A.,SU | 394506.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PURION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A.,SU | 598710.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A.,SU | 644780.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY OF SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A. | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 177901.360 |
| SUPPLY OF GUIDE DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A. | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 68637.920 |
| SUPPLY OF SPACER DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A. | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 14836.800 |
| SUPPLY OF BOLTING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A. | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11869.440 |
| SUPPLY OF CIRCULAR BRUSH FOR 18 INCH BI DIRECTIONAL PIG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A. | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 23790.900 |