Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Disc For 18 Inch Bi Di Pig,Guide Disc For 18 Inch Bi Di Pig,Spacer Disc For 18 Inch Bi Di P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4754094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayprakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2024 12:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES | - | 27-03-2024 14:55:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2024 14:32:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRIRAM FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 13:04:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VP Engineers | - | 25-03-2024 13:06:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VP Engineers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,GUIDE DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,SPACER DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI P | 2623785.17 | L1 |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,GUIDE DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,SPACER DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI P | 2750483.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,GUIDE DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,SPACER DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI P | 3895957.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SRIRAM FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,GUIDE DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI PIG,SPACER DISC FOR 18 INCH BI DI P | 4651110.67 | L4 |