Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 Inch Bi Di Active Cleaning Pig,Spare Discs Set Consisting Of Sealing Disc, Guide Disc And Spacer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VP Engineers
Contract Value
629034.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Nrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARR Model : Bi-Directional Pig Title : Bi-Directional Pig | 12-08-2023 14:23:17 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES | Make : LC Industries Model : 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG (Q3) Title : 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG (Q3) | 17-08-2023 09:28:34 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRIRAM FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIGANOMICS Model : Bi-Directional Pig Title : Brush Pig Full Assembly | 16-08-2023 17:25:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VDT PIPELINE INTEGRITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VDT Model : VDT 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG Title : VDT 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG | 08-08-2023 16:13:32 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP | Make : Vee Kay Vikram & Co. LLP Model : 30 Inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG Title : 30 Inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG | 16-08-2023 17:02:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VP Engineers | Make : VPE Model : BI DI Pig Title : BI DI Pig | 16-08-2023 18:24:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VP Engineers(MSE) | Item Categories : 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG,Spare Discs Set consisting of Sealing Disc, Guide Disc and Spacer | 629034.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG,Spare Discs Set consisting of Sealing Disc, Guide Disc and Spacer | 907455.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG,Spare Discs Set consisting of Sealing Disc, Guide Disc and Spacer | 988840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP (MSE) | Item Categories : 30 inch Bi-Di Active Cleaning PIG,Spare Discs Set consisting of Sealing Disc, Guide Disc and Spacer | 1670830.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BI DI Pig | VPE | BI DI Pig | 1 | ₹ 369576.000 |
| Pig Spares | VPE | Pig Spares | 1 | ₹ 74387.200 |
| BI DI Pig | VPE | BI DI Pig | 1 | ₹ 120643.200 |
| SPACER DISC | VPE | SPACER DISC | 1 | ₹ 64428.000 |