Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide Disc For 18 Inch Bi Di Pig Hal,Sealing Disc For 18 Inch Bi Di Pig Hal,Spacer Disc For 18 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VP Engineers
Contract Value
1031053.56
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandrakanta Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 14:51:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUJARAT NIPPON INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 10:28:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PURION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 15:22:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VAM POLY PLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 18:01:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP | - | 29-01-2024 16:16:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VP Engineers | - | 29-01-2024 15:31:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPACER DISC FOR 18 INCH BI-DI PIG_Bol | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 99600.480 |
| SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI-DI PIG_Bol | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 159314.040 |
| SPACER DISC FOR 18 INCH BI-DI PIG_Hal | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 143867.360 |
| SEALING DISC FOR 18 INCH BI-DI PIG_Hal | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 236020.800 |
| GUIDE DISC FOR 18 INCH BI-DI PIG_Hal | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 259033.600 |
| GUIDE DISC FOR 18 INCH BI-DI PIG_Bol | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 133217.280 |