Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice For Specialized Components 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Components For Its Operations. The Required Items Include: 🔧 Gauge 41 Z2180612 🔧 Bolt 52 Z6110037 🔧 Hex. Nut M10 Cfn0121084 🔧 Bearing Cr Pin U S 41 Z3100804 🔧 Gasket 42 Z61 ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Coal India Limited. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Gauge, Bolt, Hex Nut, Bearing, Gasket, Procurement, Bid Submission, Specialized Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gauge 41 Z2180612,Bolt 52 Z6110037,Hex. Nut M10 Cfn0121084,Bearing Cr Pin U S 41 Z3100804,Gasket 42 Z61
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kandula Harish
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 17:54:11 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |