Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ricoh Digital Duplicator Dx 2430,Dx 2430 Ink,Dx 2430 Master,Dx 2430 Stand,Dx 2430 Stabilizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3992085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES
Contract Value
125710
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARCOT AUTOMOTIONS | - | 30-09-2023 20:07:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAGNUS SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-09-2023 16:06:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | - | 02-10-2023 14:12:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : RICOH Digital duplicator DX -2430,DX-2430 INK,DX-2430 MASTER,DX-2430 STAND,DX-2430 Stabilizer | 125710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNUS SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RICOH Digital duplicator DX -2430,DX-2430 INK,DX-2430 MASTER,DX-2430 STAND,DX-2430 Stabilizer | 150686.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARCOT AUTOMOTIONS | Item Categories : RICOH Digital duplicator DX -2430,DX-2430 INK,DX-2430 MASTER,DX-2430 STAND,DX-2430 Stabilizer | 173340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICOH Digital duplicator DX -2430 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| DX-2430 INK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2610.000 |
| DX-2430 MASTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| DX-2430 STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| DX-2430 Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type