Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Duplicator,Master,Ink,Dust Cover,Warranty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3795456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
225000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ch V Raja Sekhara Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 12:15:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RISO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 15:38:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIDIMENSIONS (PRIVATE) LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 10:20:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Digital Duplicator,master,ink,dust cover,warranty | 225000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Digital Duplicator,master,ink,dust cover,warranty | 232000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIDIMENSIONS (PRIVATE) LIMITED | Item Categories : Digital Duplicator,master,ink,dust cover,warranty | 240000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Duplicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221000.000 |
| master | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| ink | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| dust cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |