Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200134127 Service Contract For Repair Of Bfp Cartridge Of 500 Mw Units M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KSB LIMITED
3870499.12
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 02-08-2024 14:51:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KSB LIMITED | 02-08-2024 17:52:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134127 Service contract for Repair of BFP Cartridge of 500 MW Units M | 3870499.12 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200134127 Service contract for Repair of BFP Cartridge of 500 MW Units Model FK 4E 36 at vendors works of NTPC Sipat Super Thermal Power Project | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3870499.120 |
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200134127 service contract for repair of bfp cartridge of 500 mw units mo
Read more
Service contract for repair of bfp cartridge of 500 mw units model fk
Service contract for repair of bfp cartridge of 500 mw units model fk4e 36 of ntpc kahalgaon stage 2
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141745 contract for repair of bfp cartridge of 500 mw units (model: f
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200135375 repair of 01 nos bfp cartridge of 500 mw units type 5bb8i510 m
Read more
Procurement of bfp main pump shaft for 500 mw units for ntpc sipat
Procurement of bfp main pump shaft for 500 mw units for ntpc sipat
Read moreProcurement of bfp main pump shaft for 500 mw units for ntpc sipat
Procurement of bfp main pump shaft for 500 mw units for ntpc sipat
Read moreProcurement of bfp main pump shaft for 500 mw units for ntpc sipat
Procurement of bfp main pump shaft for 500 mw units for ntpc sipat
Read moreContract for repairing of 500 mw bfp cartridge model-fk4e36 of ntpc farakka at bhel hyderabad.
Contract for repairing of 500 mw bfp cartridge model-fk4e36 of ntpc farakka at bhel hyderabad.
Read moreJob contract for repair of 04 no bfp cartridge and 01 no cep cartridge, make m/s bhel for 7x500 mw units of ntpc vindhyachal.
Job contract for repair of 04 no bfp cartridge and 01 no cep cartridge, make m/s bhel for 7x500 mw units of ntpc vindhyachal.
Read moreof your Industry type