Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sr Harness Rl,Body Harness,Sleeping Bag Cambrian,Elbow Pad,Tactical Elbow Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 02-03-2024 15:03:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 15:05:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 14:50:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SR Harness RL,Body Harness,Sleeping Bag Cambrian,ELBOW Pad,Tactical ELBOW Pad | 97201.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SR Harness RL,Body Harness,Sleeping Bag Cambrian,ELBOW Pad,Tactical ELBOW Pad | 97496.08 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SR Harness RL,Body Harness,Sleeping Bag Cambrian,ELBOW Pad,Tactical ELBOW Pad | 98320.00 | L3 |