Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tactical Elbow Pad Og,Tactical Knee Pad Og,Tactical Vest Fg Dual Plate,Tactical Elbow Pad,Tactical
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3830576
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 00:14
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLIFF CLIMBERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-08-2023 13:03:19 MSE Qualified
2 SPS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-08-2023 17:13:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Tactical Elbow Pad OG,Tactical Knee Pad OG,Tactical Vest FG Dual Plate,Tactical Elbow Pad,Tactical 102000.00 L1
2 CLIFF CLIMBERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tactical Elbow Pad OG,Tactical Knee Pad OG,Tactical Vest FG Dual Plate,Tactical Elbow Pad,Tactical 107600.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise