Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps As Per Is 15882:2009, Is 15885,Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps As Per Is 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6007866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJAL ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : EL-SVBCOC-400W | 23-03-2025 23:52:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : crompton Model : Crompton 400 W Lamp Ballast | 22-03-2025 21:52:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 400 WATT HPSV CHOKE | 22-03-2025 19:13:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KI Kalingia Model : KI OCB 400W | 17-03-2025 18:06:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : CHOKE | 24-03-2025 00:12:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : 400W LED BALLAST | 20-03-2025 16:21:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : SHARVIL Model : SHARVIL 400w HPSV LAMP BALLAST | 16-03-2025 15:07:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | Make : VAPOLITE Model : 400W HPSV | 22-03-2025 15:15:53 | N/A | Qualified |