Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Language Lab Software,Desktop Computer Processor Make Intel Processor Generation Latest Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VANANCHAL IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
5961931
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANDELA & DECIBELS | - | 30-01-2024 09:18:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GRAPHIC TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 21:52:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STATION-E -INFO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 14:50:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VANANCHAL IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 20:29:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Language Lab Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 572463.000 |
| Desktop Computer Processor Make Intel Processor Generation Latest Generation | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2996950.000 |
| Multifunction Printer Print Technology Laser, Toner technology Separate Drum and toner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23980.000 |
| Webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 132850.000 |
| Headphone | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 159300.000 |
| Computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1013500.000 |
| Chair for Student | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 487900.000 |
| Giga POE Switch 24ports | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35968.000 |
| Cat-6UTP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19184.000 |
| I O Box, JackCat6KeystoneUTP White Housing PC,UL94V 2, with optional color | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27900.000 |
| RJ45 modular plug supports 4 twisted pairs, meet wiring scheme Housing polycarbonate, 94V 2, transparent color | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 4U Rack Standard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3893.000 |
| Patch Cord 2Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15850.000 |
| Electrical Wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 78600.000 |
| Electrical Point | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 60210.000 |
| 10KVA online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 325664.000 |
| Name Plate for Digital Computer Lab | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Footmat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1739.000 |
Digital language lab software,desktop computer processor make intel processor generation latest gen
Read more
Digital language lab software,digital language lab software,instalation,training,head phone,i year
Read more
Digital language lab software,digital language lab software,instalation,training,head phone,i year
Read more
Desktop computer, intel core i5-12400 processor, 12th generation intel h670,laptop, 11th gen i5 pro
Read more
Software based digital language lab,structure content for english language,pronunciation improvemen
Read more
Setting up of digital interactive language lab cum computer lab
Setting up of digital interactive language lab cum computer lab with 50 seater capacity, cctv, generator and accessories at bijni college in chirang district, btr, assam
Read moreof your Industry type