Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Normal Saline For Irrigation,Hydrogen Peroxide,Metal Cutting Carbide Bur,Surgical Disposable Full B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL PHARMA | - | 30-06-2024 00:25:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CBN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2024 16:56:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 06-07-2024 10:54:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 13:01:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE | - | 01-07-2024 17:53:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | u.p. dental supply co. | - | 06-07-2024 19:12:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 20-06-2024 11:35:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | u.p. dental supply co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMAL SALINE FOR IRRIGATION,HYDROGEN PEROXIDE,METAL CUTTING CARBIDE BUR,SURGICAL DISPOSABLE FULL B | 19460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMAL SALINE FOR IRRIGATION,HYDROGEN PEROXIDE,METAL CUTTING CARBIDE BUR,SURGICAL DISPOSABLE FULL B | 22590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMAL SALINE FOR IRRIGATION,HYDROGEN PEROXIDE,METAL CUTTING CARBIDE BUR,SURGICAL DISPOSABLE FULL B | 24690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANIL PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMAL SALINE FOR IRRIGATION,HYDROGEN PEROXIDE,METAL CUTTING CARBIDE BUR,SURGICAL DISPOSABLE FULL B | 26522.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMAL SALINE FOR IRRIGATION,HYDROGEN PEROXIDE,METAL CUTTING CARBIDE BUR,SURGICAL DISPOSABLE FULL B | 28680.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMAL SALINE FOR IRRIGATION,HYDROGEN PEROXIDE,METAL CUTTING CARBIDE BUR,SURGICAL DISPOSABLE FULL B | 29200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CBN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NORMAL SALINE FOR IRRIGATION,HYDROGEN PEROXIDE,METAL CUTTING CARBIDE BUR,SURGICAL DISPOSABLE FULL B | 29260.00 | L7 |