Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Composite Finish Bur Set,Cotton Absorbent,Normal Saline Bott,Gluma Desensitizer,Disposable Glass,Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 26-06-2023 16:33:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 26-06-2023 17:50:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 11:53:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Karan Enterprises | - | 27-06-2023 13:05:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDI PARK | - | 26-06-2023 18:04:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Metro Dental And Surgicals | - | 27-06-2023 13:03:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R S M INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-06-2023 17:47:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS | - | 26-06-2023 17:34:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 17:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S M INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 33620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 38230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 42730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Metro Dental And Surgicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 45971.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEDI PARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 47570.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Karan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 62295.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 62480.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 77960.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BENSONS SURGICO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : composite finish bur set,cotton absorbent,normal saline bott,gluma desensitizer,disposable glass,sp | 98578.86 | L9 |