Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gauze Swab,Disposable Dental Needles 30 G,Hydrogen Peroxide,Root Canal Sealer,Patient Drape
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4159769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 00:02
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOWDHURY BROTHERS - 10-11-2023 15:39:38 MSE Qualified
2 Karan Enterprises - 08-11-2023 12:08:00 MSE Qualified
3 KHANNA ENTERPRISES - 08-11-2023 16:32:08 MSE Qualified
4 Mahi enterprise - 01-11-2023 22:30:26 MSE Disqualified
5 MEDI PARK - 11-11-2023 11:44:06 MSE Qualified
6 Metro Dental And Surgicals - 02-11-2023 17:49:52 MSE Qualified
7 ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL - 11-11-2023 14:45:08 MSE Qualified
8 R S M INTERNATIONAL - 11-11-2023 11:29:23 MSE Qualified
9 SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS - 11-11-2023 11:24:29 MSE Qualified
10 SRIGANGANAGAR SURGICALS - 11-11-2023 15:00:34 MSE Qualified
11 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. - 07-11-2023 20:27:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRIGANGANAGAR SURGICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 13394.00 L1
2 CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 25300.00 L2
3 Karan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 26030.00 L3
4 KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 30100.00 L4
5 Metro Dental And Surgicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 36188.00 L5
6 SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 37360.00 L6
7 R S M INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 39280.00 L7
8 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 40500.00 L8
9 ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 43681.20 L9
10 MEDI PARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : gauze swab,Disposable dental needles 30G,Hydrogen peroxide,root canal sealer,Patient drape 43900.00 L10
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise