Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ws/Ee/S/089/2024 25/05/1st Call
|
| Description |
Development Of F/Water Supply By Changing&Amp#X0d
100 Mm Dia Main At 10,12,17, P.A.Shah Lane In&Amp#X0d
Ward No 89,Br X
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_745813_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/WS/EE/S/089/2024-25/05/1st Call |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | P.A. Shah Lane |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1648333 |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/089/2024-25/06/1st call
Repair and replacement of ext f/water service line at swiss park, purna mitra place along with other ancillary&#x0d maintenance works at different places in ward no-89, br-x.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/089/2024-25/04/1st call
Development of f/water supply by changing&#x0d old and damaged service pipes along with&#x0d other ancillary maintenance work at d c c&#x0d lane,gobindo banerjee lane k p roy lane&#x0d bustee area along with other different area&#x0d in ward-89
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/089/2024-25/07/1st call
Development of f/water supply&#x0d by laying 100 mm dia c.i main&#x0d from a-44 to b-65 (kmda&#x0d quarter) in ward no- 89, br-x
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/089/2024-25/08/1st call
Development of f/water supply by changing very old and damaged 100 mm dia c.i main at 52, kmda quarter in ward no-89, br-x
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/099/2024-25/05/1st call
Development of water supply network system&#x0d by 100mm dia di near premises no 2/166&#x0d sreecolony, 2/165 sreecolony etc places in ward 99 br x
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/096/2024-25/05/1st call
Arrangement of water supply&#x0d system arround layalka play&#x0d ground from the tube well and ancillary work at different&#x0d places in ward 96 br x
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/089/2026-27/02/1st call
Maintenance of water supply distribution&#x0d network by repairing&#x0d service pipes and stand posts along with other ancillary works at d.c.c lane, k.b.b lane and other different areas in ward- 89,br-x.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/089/2023-24/11/1st call
Development of f/water supply by replacing very old and worn-out 100 mm. dia c.i main at 12a,13,14, biswaspara and 34,35,indrani park in ward no..89,boroughx.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/s/089/2023-24/04/1st call
Development of f/water supply by laying 100 mm. dia main from a/40,k.m.d.a quarter to 100 d,sultan alam road in ward no.89,br-x.
Read moreof your Industry type